ISA Recipients

2022 Industry Service Award Recipients Del and Carolyn-Dorin Ballard

BBIA Industry Service Award – History of Recipients

2020 – Bill Supper (Arlington, TX)
2019 – Wally Hall (Anne Arundel County, MD)
2018 – John LaSpina (Long Beach, NY)
2017 – Mike Panozzo (Chicago, IL)
2016 – Michael Gaughan (Las Vegas, NV)
2015 – Johnny Petraglia (Jackson, NJ)
2014 – Bill & Barbara Chrisman (Tucson, AZ)
2013 – Mike Aulby (Biloxi, MS)
2012 – John Davis (La Jolla, CA)
2011 – Patrick Ciniello (Sandestin, FL)
2010 – Jim Dressel (Carefree, AZ)
2009 – Carmen Salvino (Myrtle Beach, SC)
2008 – Tom Clark (Cancun, MX)
2007 – Jim Bennett (Tampa, FL)
2006 – Allen Hopkins (Palm Springs, CA)
2005 – John Sommer (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)
2004 – Hank Hayes (San Bernardino, CA)
2003 – Joyce Deitch (Naples, FL)
2002 – Jeanette Lee (Tucson, AZ)
2001 – Bob Gudorf (San Antonio, TX)
2000 – Don Shimel (Incline Village, NV)
1999 – George Bradner (Hilton Head Island, SC)
1998 – Jorgen Sandman (Scottsdale, AZ)
1997 – Fred Borden (Longboat Key, FL)
1996 – Mike Shamos (Monterey, CA)
1995 – Roger Tessman (New Orleans, LA)
1994 – Robert Byrne (Hilton Head Island, SC)
1993 – Ewa Mataya & Sam Weinstein (Incline Village, NV)
1992 – Frederick H. Krommes (Rancho Mirage, CA)
1991 – Chuck Milhem (St. Louis, MO)
1990 – Jack Reichert (Jupiter, FL)
1989 – Robert Froeschle (Napa, California)
1988 – Roger L. Zeller (St. Petersburg Beach, FL)

1987 – Paul Newman (San Diego, CA)
1986 – Dick Evans (Orlando, FL)
1985 – Robert F. Bensinger (Scottsdale, AZ)
1984 – Raymond “Woody” Woodruff (San Antonio, TX)
1983 – Steve Mizerak (St. Petersburg Beach, FL)
1982 – Mort Luby, Jr. (Las Vegas, NV)
1981 – Dick Weber (New Orleans, LA)
1980 – Roy Gandy (Savannah, GA)
1979 – Sam Levine (Reno, NV)
1978 – Paul Lucchesi, Sr. (Nashville, TN)
1977 – Earl Anthony (San Francisco, CA)
1976 – “Whispering” Joe Wilson (Lake Buena Vista, FL)
1975 – Remo Picchietti (San Diego, CA)
1974 – Chris Schenkel (Atlanta, GA)
1973 – Milt Rudo & Michael Geiger (New Orleans, LA)
1972 – Dorothy Wise (Denver, CO)
1971 – Arville L. Ebersole (Bal Harbour, FL)
1970 – Rudolph Wanderone, Minn. Fats (Las Vegas, NV)
1969 – Jimmy Caras & Don Carter (Chiago, IL)
1968 – Alberta Crowe (Dallas, TX)
1967 – Oscar H. Tweeten (Miami Beach, FL)
1966 – J. Edgar Hoover (San Francisco, CA)
1965 – Eddie Elias (New York, NY)
1964 – Howard Seehausen (Denver, CO)
1963 – Walt Ditzen (St. Petersburg, FL)
1962 – Willie Mosconi (New Orleans, LA)
1961 – Jeanette Knepprath (Washington D.C.)
1960 – John Canelli (Phoenix, AZ)
1959 – Joe Wilman (Chicago, IL)
1958 – Frank Baker (New York, NY)
1957 – Milton Raymer(Detroit, MI)
1956 – Mort Luby (Buffalo, NY)
1955 – Peter DeMet (St. Louis, MO)
1954 – Jackie Gleason (Chicago, IL)